Details of Employees working in the Department of Sainik Welfare

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

OFFICE ADDRESS

1

Col P Ramesh Kumar

Director

Director, Sainik Welfare,

Sainik Aaramghar Complex, 2ndfloor, Somajiguda, Hyderabad-82

 

Director Email Id:-

directorrsb-ts@nic.in

Phone No:7893550033

 

Placement officer:- Email Id:

porsb-ts@nic.in

Phone No: 9133355851

 

Account officer:-  

aaorsb-ts@gov.in 

Phone No:9133355852

 

Supdt:- esttrsb-ts@nic.in

Phone No:040 23423211,23423288 (tele- fax)

 

Spl fund:-                           sfundrsb-ts@nic.in

 

2

Capt.R. Sreenivasulu

Placement Officer

3

Sri A. Narotham Reddy

Assistant Accounts Officer

4

Smt S. Satya Sree

Superintendent

5

Sri M.A. Wahab Aslam

Superintended

6

Sri V. Sree Rama Murthy

Senior Assistant

7

Smt G. Lalitha

Senior Assistant

8

Sri S.A.S. Narayana Rao

Senior Assistant

9

Smt K. Kalpana

Junior Assistant

10

Smt A. Jyothi

Junior Assistant

11

Sri V Harshavardhana Reddy

Junior Assistant

12

Smt CH. Kanaka Maha Lakshmi

Junior Assistant

13

Sri  M. Srinu

Typist

14

Smt K. Prameela Rani

Record Assistant

15

Sri P. Srinivasa Rao

Roneo Operator

16

Sri Mohd. Ishaq

Watchman

17

Smt Meharunnisa

Office Subordinate

18

Smt T. Shivnela

Office Subordinate

 

Details of Employees working in the Department of Sainik Welfare Regional Sainik Welfare Offices

ADILABAD

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

OFFICE ADDRESS

1

Sri N Venkateshwar Rao

Regional Sainik Welfare Officer (FAC)

O/o Regional Sainik Welfare Officer

Milk Chilling Centre Premises

Opp: Dooradarshan

T.V. Station, Adilabad

Phone No :- 08732-227063

Email ID:

zswoadb-ts@nic.in

2

A.Chandra Shaker Reddy

Sr. Asst

3

K.  Kishore

Jr. Asst.

4

A.Chandra Shekar Rededy

Typist

5

---

Welfare Organizer

6

M.Naresh Kumar

Office Subordinate

7

Mohd.Irazuddin

Watchman

 

HYDERABAD

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

OFFICE ADDRESS

1

Lt.(IN).K.Praveen Kumar

Regional Sainik Welfare Officer

O/o Regional Sainik Welfare Officer

Sainik Aramghar Complex

2nd Floor, Suryanagar Colony, Somajiguda,Hyderabad–500 082

Phone No-040-23423213

Email ID:

zswohyd-ts@nic.in

2

K.Usha Rani

Superintendent

3

Smt.Y.Madhavi Latha

Superintendent

4

Sri.K.Prem Chend

Sr.Asst.

5

Sri.P.Abhishek Prasad

Jr.Asst

6

--

Welfare Organizer

7

Sir.Azeem Ur Rahman

Typist

8

Sri.G.Hari Babu

Office Subordinate

9

Mohd Aleemuddin

Watchman

 

KARIMNAGAR

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

OFFICE ADDRESS

1

Lt.(IN).K.Praveen Kumar

Regional Sainik Welfare Officer (FAC)

O/o Regional Sainik Welfare Office

Sainik Bhavan 

OPP: Revenue Club

Karimnagar-505 001

 Phone No: 0878-2240622

Email ID: zswokrnr-ts@nic.in

2

Smt J.Anuradha

Sr.Asst.

3

Sri S Sagar rao

Jr.Asst

4

--

Welfare Organizer

5

--

Typist

6

--

Office Subordinate

7

C Venkat raj reddy

Watchman

 

KHAMMAM

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

OFFICE ADDRESS

1

Sri M. Chandra Sekhar 

Regional Sainik Welfare Officer

O/o Regional Sainik Welfare Office

H.NO;11-10-762/6, Raparthi Nagar

By-pass Road,

Near Registrar Office Khammam-507001

Phone No: 08742-23488

Email ID:

zswokmm-ts@nic.in

2

Sri K. Srinivasa Rao 

Senior Assistant

3

Sri A. Kalavasu

Junior Assistant

4

K.Srinivas rao

Typist

5

--

Welfare organizer

6

--

Office Subordinate

7

--

Watchman

 

MAHABUBNAGAR

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

OFFICE ADDRESS

1

Sri.P.Ram Chander

Regional Sainik Welfare Officer (FAC)

Regional Sainik Welfare Office

2nd floor, Zilla Praja Parishath

Mahabubnagar

PIN: 509 001

Phone No: 08542-223468

Email ID:

zswombnr-ts@nic.in

2

Sri K.Babu

Senior Assistant

3

D.Gangadhara Reddy

Junior Assistant

4

K.Sreedhar

Typist

5

--

Welfare organizer

6

Md.Niranjan

Office Subordinate

7

--

Watchman

 

MEDAK

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

OFFICE ADDRESS

1

Sri.N.Sreenesh Kumar

Regional Sainik Welfare Officer (FAC)

O/o Regional Sainik Welfare Office Integrated Collectorate Complex, 2nd Floor, North West Block,

Sangareddy - 502 001.  

hone No: 08455-276734

Email ID: 

zswomdk-ts@nic.in  

2

Sri.M.Ramesh Kumar

Senior Assistant

3

Sri.G.Shiva Kumar

Jr Asst

4

--

Welfare Organizer

5

Sri,MD,Suleman Qumer Suad

Typist

6

--

Office Subordinate

7

Sri.Mahamood Ali

Watchman

 

NALGONDA

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

OFFICE ADDRESS

1

Sri A Narotham Reddy

Regional Sainik Welfare Officer (FAC)

O/o Regional Sainik Welfare Officer,H.No:6-4-165 (New)  Opp. Nagarjuna Degree College

Ramgiri ‘X’ Road,

Nalgonda - 508 001.  

Phone No: 08682-224820

Email ID:

zswonlg-ts@nic.in

2

Smt N Anita Satry

Sr. Asst.,

3

Sri MD Amjad Shareef

Jr. Asst.,

4

Sri V Narasimha Swamy

Typist

5

--

Welfare Organizer

6

Sri A Srinivas

Attendar

7

Sri Md Quarsheed Hashim

Watchman

8

Sri G Lingaiah

Sweeper 

 

NIZAMABAD

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

OFFICE ADDRESS

1

Capt.R.Sreenivasulu

Regional Sainik Welfare Officer (FAC)

O/o,Regional Sainik Welfare  Office, H.No.6-2-200/83-C  Subhash Nagar,Nizamabad-503002.

Phone No: 08462-238509

Email ID:

zswonzb-ts@nic.in

2

Sri. T. Ramesh

Sr. Asst.,

3

Sri. B. Ganga Mohan

Jr. Asst.,

4

--

Typist

5

--

Welfare organizer

6

Sri. Shaik Umer

Watchman

7

Smt. U. Anjamma

Sweeper.

RANGA REDDY

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

OFFICE ADDRESS

1

Sri N.Sreenesh Kumar 

Regional Sainik Welfare Officer

O/oRegional Sainik Welfare Officer Sainik Aramghar Complex, 2nd floor, Suryanagar Colony, Somajiguda, Hyderabad - 500 082

Phone No: 040-23392232

Email ID:

zsworr-ts@nic.in

2

Smt T.Ramadevi,

Supdt.,

3

Sri B. Vasanth Rao,

Supdt.,

4

Smt B.Saraswathi

Sr. Assistant.,

5

Sri G. Kishan

Jr. Asst.,

6

Sri.O.V.Sunil Kumar

Jr. Asst.,

7

Sri D. Vivekananda

Jr. Asst.,

8

Smt M. Ramadevi

Jr. Asst.,

9

--

Welfare organizer

10

--

Welfare organizer

11

--

Welfare organizer

12

Sri N. Raju, Typist

Typist

13

Smt Lalitha, Office Subordinate

Office Subordinate

 

WARANGAL

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

OFFICE ADDRESS

1

Smt T Vanaja

Regional Sainik Welfare Officer

O/oRegional Sainik Welfare Officer  Sainik Bhavan Kanaka Durga Colony Waddepally, Warangal-506370

Phone No: 0870-2456018

Email ID:

zswowgl-ts@nic.in

2

Shaik Faheemuddin 

Sr.Asst

3

B. Murli Krishna

Jr.Asst

4

--

Welfare organizer

5

A Sudhakar

Typist

6

--

Office Subordinate

7

O. Naga Raju,

watchman